Inspire Healthcare logo

Inspire Healthcare


It’s Personal With Us

In a world that’s increasingly automated, where it’s difficult to get a live person on a customer service phone line, where we tweet and update our Facebook feeds and send emails rather than actually talking to one another, here at Inspire Healthcare we believe in a couple of things: 

  • We believe that personal relationships are imperative.
  • We believe that personal relationships are imperative.

In short, we believe in our company’s name: Inspire Healthcare.

“This is all well and good,” you’re probably saying to yourself. “But everyone says this. Show me this inspiration!”

What Inspire Healthcare Provides Our Clients and Candidates

We offer our physician and healthcare staffing services nationwide, yet we’ll get to know each other so well, we’ll give you our contact information and cell phone numbers so that you may call us anytime, any day, anywhere. We’re available to you 24/7/365.

These personal relationships mean we’ll get to know you better than any other staffing service ever has before. We decided long ago to focus our energies on recruiting physicians and other healthcare professionals for a primary care setting. This focus means we don’t wander about looking for “the next big thing.”

Instead, that “big thing” includes your needs, your goals and providing you with the utmost in personal attention and customer service.

Honesty, Objectivity, Competency and a Focus on Customer Service

That’s Inspire Healthcare

Inspire Healthcare Jobs in Massachusetts

Endocrinology Physician " Southern Massachusetts, Outside Providence

Endocrinology - Fall River, Massachusetts
Company: Inspire Healthcare
Full-time endocrinology physician New graduates considered Mostly outpatient office-based practice Some supervision of hospital-based advanced practice providers Manage diabetes, thyroid disease, and other adult endocrine conditions Interest in diabetes and thyroid disease required
View Job Details

Primary Care Physician Assistant " Southern Massachusetts, Outside Providence

General Physician Assistant - Fall River, Massachusetts
Company: Inspire Healthcare
Full-time primary care nurse practitioner Part-time option of 2 to 3 days per week Office-based practice with a Family Medicine physician Four-day work week, 36 to 40 hours per week Thursdays off No nights or weekends Adult and adolescent patients Physician sup
View Job Details

Spanish Bilingual Family Nurse Practitioner North of Boston, Massachusetts

General Nurse Practitioner - Methuen, Massachusetts
Company: Inspire Healthcare
Not-for-profit community health setting Clinic is open Monday-Friday 8am-5pm with 1 evening per week Schedule is typically 4 days onsite One evening or weekend backup call per month 3 patients scheduled per hour, but there is a high no-show rate Compensation ranges $115,000-$140,000 based on years of experience Benefits: Blue Cross health and dental,
View Job Details

Non-Profit Family Medicine Physician North of Boston, Massachusetts

Family Practice - Methuen, Massachusetts
Company: Inspire Healthcare
Not-for-profit community health setting Clinic is open Monday-Friday 8am-5pm with 1 evening per week Schedule is typically 4 days onsite One evening or weekend backup call per month 3 patients scheduled per hour, but there is a high no-show rate Physician compensation is based on years of experience Additional compensation if interested in hospital ro
View Job Details

Internal Medicine Physician - Diverse, Underserved Community - Lawrence, Massachusetts

Internal Medicine - Lawrence, Massachusetts
Company: Inspire Healthcare
Seeking a board-certified or board-eligible Internal Medicine Physician to deliver comprehensive, patient-centered care in a collaborative, mission-driven environment. The Role: Full spectrum of outpatient primary care for adults: preventive care, acute and chronic disease management Manage conditions including diabetes, hypertension, asthma, and cardiovascular disease
View Job Details

Family Medicine Physician - Diverse, Underserved Community - Lawrence, Massachusetts

Family Practice - Lawrence, Massachusetts
Company: Inspire Healthcare
Seeking a board-certified or board-eligible Family Medicine Physician to deliver comprehensive, patient-centered care in a collaborative, mission-driven environment. The Role: Full spectrum of outpatient primary care: preventive care, acute and chronic disease management for all ages Manage conditions including diabetes, hypertension, asthma, and cardiovascular disease
View Job Details

Experienced Primary Care Physician Assistant - Boston, Massachusetts - 130K"$160K+ Bonus

General Physician Assistant - Boston, Massachusetts
Company: Inspire Healthcare
ABOUT THE ROLE We are seeking an experienced Physician Assistant to join a mission-driven primary care practice serving older adults in underserved communities. You will provide comprehensive primary care both in-clinic and via telehealth while working alongside a dedicated care team focused on addressing social determinants of health. Your impact: See the whole
View Job Details

Experienced Primary Care Nurse Practitioner - Boston, Massachusetts - 130K"$160K+ Bonus

General Nurse Practitioner - Boston, Massachusetts
Company: Inspire Healthcare
ABOUT THE ROLE We are seeking an experienced Primary Care NPto join a mission-driven primary care practice serving older adults in underserved communities. You will provide comprehensive primary care both in-clinic and via telehealth while working alongside a dedicated care team focused on addressing social determinants of health. Your impact: See the whole patie
View Job Details

Geriatric Medicine Physician - Boston, Massachusetts - $250K"$290K+Quarterly Bonus

Geriatric Medicine - Boston, Massachusetts
Company: Inspire Healthcare
ABOUT THE ROLE We are seeking an experienced Geriatric Medicine Physician to join a mission-driven primary care practice serving older adults in underserved communities. You will provide comprehensive primary care both in-clinic and via telehealth while working alongside a dedicated care team focused on addressing social determinants of health. Your impact: See t
View Job Details

Family Medicine Physician - Boston, Massachusetts - $250K"$290K+Quarterly Bonus

Family Practice - Boston, Massachusetts
Company: Inspire Healthcare
ABOUT THE ROLE We are seeking an experienced Family Medicine Physician to join a mission-driven primary care practice serving older adults in underserved communities. You will provide comprehensive primary care both in-clinic and via telehealth while working alongside a dedicated care team focused on addressing social determinants of health. Your impact: See the
View Job Details