Inspire Healthcare logo

Inspire Healthcare


It’s Personal With Us

In a world that’s increasingly automated, where it’s difficult to get a live person on a customer service phone line, where we tweet and update our Facebook feeds and send emails rather than actually talking to one another, here at Inspire Healthcare we believe in a couple of things: 

  • We believe that personal relationships are imperative.
  • We believe that personal relationships are imperative.

In short, we believe in our company’s name: Inspire Healthcare.

“This is all well and good,” you’re probably saying to yourself. “But everyone says this. Show me this inspiration!”

What Inspire Healthcare Provides Our Clients and Candidates

We offer our physician and healthcare staffing services nationwide, yet we’ll get to know each other so well, we’ll give you our contact information and cell phone numbers so that you may call us anytime, any day, anywhere. We’re available to you 24/7/365.

These personal relationships mean we’ll get to know you better than any other staffing service ever has before. We decided long ago to focus our energies on recruiting physicians and other healthcare professionals for a primary care setting. This focus means we don’t wander about looking for “the next big thing.”

Instead, that “big thing” includes your needs, your goals and providing you with the utmost in personal attention and customer service.

Honesty, Objectivity, Competency and a Focus on Customer Service

That’s Inspire Healthcare

Inspire Healthcare Geriatric Medicine Jobs in Florida

Delray Beach, Florida - Outpatient Only Geriatrics Medicine Physician - $300,000+ Total Compensation

Geriatric Medicine - Delray Beach, Florida
Company: Inspire Healthcare
Job Details Join an expanding state-of-the-art senior care practice Convenient family-friendly location in Delray Beach, Florida Staff of talented primary and specialty care physicians Collaborative and team-based approach to geriatric care
View Job Details

Geriatric Medicine Physician | Primary Care Outpatient Only | Pensacola, Florida

Geriatric Medicine - Pensacola, Florida
Company: Inspire Healthcare
Join an established outpatient primary care practice focused on delivering high-quality, patient-centered care to a senior patient population. This opportunity offers a strong work-life balance, manageable patient volumes, and the support needed to practice medicine at the highest level. Highlights Established patient panel in a Medicare-focused, value-based
View Job Details

Outpatient Only Geriatrics Medicine Physician - Clearwater, Florida - $300,000+ Compensation

Geriatric Medicine - Clearwater, Florida
Company: Inspire Healthcare
Job Description Outpatient onlysenior care practice in Clearwater, Florida Medicare-friendly service to the patients The group sees patients ages 65+ in an outpatient only setting You will work Monday-Friday No hospital work or inpatient admits/rounding required
View Job Details

Suburban Jacksonville , Florida - Outpatient Geriatrics Medicine - Open to New Graduate Physicians

Geriatric Medicine - Jacksonville, Florida
Company: Inspire Healthcare
Job Description Physician needed in Suburban Jacksonville,Florida Convenient location minutes from Atlantic Ocean 100% Geriatric patient population Open to experienced providers Internal Medicine - Family Medicine - Geriatrics Outpatient ONLY - Medicare Advantage patients Average15-17 patients per day
View Job Details

Hybrid Area Medical Director - Jacksonville and Daytona Beach, Florida

Geriatric Medicine - Florida, United States
Company: Inspire Healthcare
Practice Details IPA Area Medical Director in Northeast Florida Hybrid role: Working from home Working at clinical practice Making visits to locations (IPA affiliated practices) Monday through Friday outpatient schedule Minimum of five year
View Job Details

Plant City, Florida - Geriatrics Medicine Physician Value Based Care - $300,000+ Compensation

Geriatric Medicine - Plant City, Florida
Company: Inspire Healthcare
Job Description Convenient Plant City, Florida location Managed Care office hiring = Work-Life Balance Open to Internal Medicine - Family Medicine - Geriatrics Value-based care model Outpatient only office setting Collaborate with multi-disciplinary team of professionals Provide efficient and comprehensive care
View Job Details

Outpatient Only Geriatrics Medicine Physician - St. Petersburg, Florida - $300,000+ Compensation

Geriatric Medicine - St. Petersburg, Florida
Company: Inspire Healthcare
Job Description Outpatient onlysenior care practice in St. Petersburg, Florida Medicare-friendly service to the patients The group sees patients ages 65+ in an outpatient only setting You will work Monday-Friday No hospital work or inpatient admits/rounding re
View Job Details

Bilingual Geriatrics Medicine Physician - Greenacres, Florida

Geriatric Medicine - Greenacres City, Florida
Company: Inspire Healthcare
Job Description: - Outpatient Geriatric Medicine opening - Mix of value-based and fee-for-service patients - Schedule is Monday to Friday from 8:30 to 5:00 - 15-18 patients per day - No hospital responsibilities Compensation and Benefits: - Employed position with base salary plus bonus incentives and company stock -
View Job Details

Bradenton, Florida - Geriatrics Medicine Physician - Great Work-Life Balance

Geriatric Medicine - Bradenton, Florida
Company: Inspire Healthcare
Job Description True Work/Life balance with expanding managed care group Join a thriving dedicated care team in Bradenton, Florida Outpatient-only setting See only 15 patients per day Monday - Friday 8:00am - 5:00pm No Nights - No Weekends Call is 100% options and for additional income Group has ancillary serv
View Job Details

Geriatric Medicine Physician | Quality-Focused Care, Small Patient Panels | Lady Lake, Florida

Geriatric Medicine - Lady Lake, Florida
Company: Inspire Healthcare
Join an established outpatient primary care practice focused on delivering high-quality, patient-centered care to a senior patient population. This opportunity offers a strong work-life balance, manageable patient volumes, and the support needed to practice medicine at the highest level. Highlights Established patient panel in a Medicare-focused, value-bas
View Job Details