Family Medicine Physician Jobs
Showing 2125 Family Medicine Physician opportunities
Family Medicine Physician
Why Join Us Desert Care Network offers a rare opportunity to practice academic outpatient medicine within a thriving, mission-driven health system anchored by Desert Regional Medical Center a Level I Trauma Center at the heart of the Coachella Valley. You'll join a foundation clinic that sponsors ACGME-accredited residencies across five specialties, putting you at the center of the next generation of physician training. With a growing primary care network, a brand-new suburban clinic on the horizon, and a leadership team committed to you...
Family Medicine Residency Faculty Community Based Program
Family Medicine Residency Faculty Position Core Faculty role in an ACGME-accredited, three-year Family Medicine residency program at a 225-bed community-based hospital. Position Highlights • Community-based program focused in hands-on education across a wide range of patients • Teach and precept residents while maintaining a personal clinic • Residents take first call • Must be comfortable managing complex patients and a broad range of pathology and social needs • Compensation potential of $330,000+ • Comprehensive benefits, incl...
Family Practice Physician outpatient opening near Lawrence, MA
A well-respected healthcare clinic near Lawrence, MA is seeking a permanent Family Practice Physician to join their team. • BC/BE Family Practice • Full-time, 34 clinical hours a week with 6 paid admin hours • 100% outpatient • Spanish or Creole speaking a plus • Will see all ages • Typically see 16-20 ppd in an 8 hour day • Open to new grads • Competitive salary, full benefits, eligible for loan repayment, etc. • Please refer to Job ID#7167 ...
Psychology Faculty for Mountainside Medical Center Family Medicine Residency, Montclair, NJ
Hackensack Meridian Mountainside Medical Center, in partnership with Mountainside Medical Group, is seeking a highly skilled and motivated BE/BC Psychologist to join our growing team in Montclair, New Jersey. This is an excellent opportunity to be part of a well-established, thriving community hospital and group practice that is dedicated to delivering high-quality, patient-centered psychiatric care. Position Details • Doctorate in Psychology (PhD or PsyD); Licensed in New Jersey • Board Certification in Clinical Psychology; Experien...
IA Facility Seeks a Locum Tenens Family Practice Physician WBY# JOB-3383840
Enjoy the locum tenens lifestyle knowing Weatherby is here to support you every step of the way. Call and speak to one of our consultants today for available dates and details. • M - F with occasional weekend call; rounding in morning, clinic in afternoon • 0 - 6 inpatients per day; 12 patients per day in clinic • Inpatient and outpatient setting • Outpatient primary care (all ages); inpatient adults and pediatrics • Advanced NRP required • Paid malpractice insurance; pre-paid travel and housing expenses • Assignment details and time ent...
FP, IM, or Geriatric Medicine Physician Needed in Florida for a Full-Time Outpatient Position CPH# JOB-3383617
Come live and practice on the Gold Coast of Florida. This city was named the 'Most Fun Small Town' and rated as the 'Third Happiest Seaside Town' in America. Your CompHealth recruiter will be your advocate assisting you with contract negotiation, including pay, benefits, and incentives with insights into facilities and national market trends. • Monday - Friday schedule, 7:30 am - 5 pm with no weekend hours • Phone-only call shared among the group for excellent work-life balance • All-geriatric outpatient patient panel of 400 - 450 pat...
A California Facility Is Seeking a Locums Family Practice Physician CPH# JOB-3383866
CompHealth services are always free to you. Let us do the heavy lifting and handle the headache of credentialing, travel, housing, and so much more. With the premier staffing agency as your champion, you can achieve more success with less worry. No other agency has our capabilities and scale, which allows us to deliver on the details that matter to you. • M, T, W, F 9 am - 5:30 pm and Th 11:30 am - 8 pm • 20 - 24 patients per day • Outpatient family practice clinic • All ages seen -- women's health required • IUD insert/remove, skin biop...
FP/IM Primary Care opportunity in the Longview area of east Texas
Great opportunity for an Outpatient Primary Care FP/IM Physician to join a large organization with clinics throughout the Longview, TX area. • Board Certified or Board Eligible Family Practice or Internal Medicine Physician • Locations to choose from in and within the Longview, TX area • Mon-Fri 8-5 - 34 patients facing hours each week • 16-22 patients per day on average • Work with a great support staff and leadership team - growth is reason for hire • EMR used is Epic, including Abridge AI • Competitive salary with 2 yrs guar...
Family Medicine Physician for Geriatric Primary Care - Jupiter, Florida
• Board Certified or Board Eligible • Full-time employed position in a geriatric outpatient practice • 100% outpatient care only • Monday through Friday, 8 a.m. to 5 p.m. schedule • Holidays and weekends free • Rotating and flexible on call schedule • Average daily volume of 15 patients • Focus on continuity of care, health maintenance, disease prevention, and chronic disease management for a primarily Medicare aged population • Team based multidisciplinary model serving senior patients with multiple como...
Indianapolis, Indiana - Family Medicine Physician for Value Based Care $300,000+ Compensation
Job Description • An adult/geriatric medicine group is hiring in Indianapolis, Indiana • Looking for a physician to work in an outpatient office setting • Focus is simply on developingrelationship and continuity of care • Group handles all marketing, coding, billing, overhead, etc. • You are provided with an MA, patient care coordinator, and RN's • The office hours will be Monday-Friday 8:00a-5:00p • OUTPATIENT ONLY - no admits/inpatient rounding • You will see an average of 16patients a day in the office Compensation • To...
Family Medicine Physician - Houston, Texas Value-Based Care - $300,000+ Compensation
Job Description • Outpatient only role inHouston, Texas • Internal Medicine - Family Medicine - Geriatric specialty accepted • Join an expanding state-of-the-art senior care practice • Convenientlocations in Houston • Staff of talented primary and specialty care physicians • Collaborative and team-based approach to geriatric care • Outpatient only setting with 1:10 or better phone call • Small patient panelgreat work-life balance and schedule • Multiple leadership opportunities • True advancement track for physicians Compensa...
Savannah, Georgia - Outpatient Family Medicine Physician - $75,000 Sign On and New Grads Welcome
Job Details • New 2026 Graduates Welcome • Adult/Senior Care rolein Savannah, Georgia • Convenient location just on Atlantic coast • Dedicated physician to work in an outpatient office setting • Physician's focus is simply on developing patient relationship • Value-based care and HEDIS experience very helpful • EMR is eClinical Works • Group handles all marketing, coding, overhead, etc. • You are provided with an MA, care coordinator, and RN's • The office hours will be Monday-Friday 8:00a-5:00p Compensation and Benefits ...
Aventura, Florida Family Medicine Physician - Senior Care - $300,000+ Compensation
Job Description • Outpatient onlysenior care practice in Aventura, Florida • Medicare-friendly service to the patients • The group sees patients ages 65+ in an outpatient only setting • You will work Monday-Friday • No hospital work or inpatient admits/rounding required • The shared phone call schedule is 1:10 • Each office uses cutting-edge technologies including an on-site, robotic pharmacy to make the patient experience better • Small patient panel, which allows for amazing continuity of care Compensation • Year 1 compen...
Part-Time Primary Care Physician (Family Medicine) — 3 Days/Week, Everett WA
Join a team-based primary care practice in Everett, WA that emphasizes relationship-based care and extended visit times. Physicians typically see 10–15 patients per day with appointment lengths of 20–60 minutes. Compensation and Schedule • Base salary: $243,074–$364,611 (top quartile for Family Medicine nationally) • Part-time schedule: 3 days per week • 2 weeks paid CME leave + $2,500 annual CME stipend Benefits • Premium medical, dental, and vision coverage with HSA option • Matching 401(k) • Generous PTO and paid holidays ...
Family or Internal Medicine Physician — Primary Care (East Point & West Marietta, GA)
Join a mission-driven primary care team serving the East Point and West Marietta communities in Georgia. This full-time role lets you practice family or internal medicine alongside experienced, collaborative colleagues in a patient-centered model that prioritizes time, relationships, and high-quality care. What you’ll find here • A balanced patient load: average of 10–15 patients per day so you can focus on each person. • Longer visits: 30–60 minute appointments to allow meaningful conversations and thoughtful care planning. • ...
Primary Care Family Practice Physician opening just north of Columbus, OH
Great opportunity for a Family Practice Physician to work in an outpatient primary care clinic located just 45 min north of Columbus, OH. • Board Certified or Board Eligible Family Practice • Large multi-specialty clinic focused on the community • 40 hours a week - 20 hours seeing patients and 20 hours administrative • EMR used is NextGen • Will join 2 MD's, 2 FNP's, and a plethora of other staff on sites • Competitive salary based on experience, incentives, possible bonuses, relo/sign on options, and loan repayment eligible •...
Physician - Family or Internal Medicine - Entrada Contenta Health Center
Description Family or Internal Medicine Physician – Outpatient Primary Care at Entrada Contenta Health Center CHRISTUS St. Vincent | Santa Fe, New Mexico CHRISTUS St. Vincent is seeking a Board-Certified/Board-Eligible Family Medicine or Internal Medicine Physician to join our growing outpatient primary care network in beautiful Santa Fe, New Mexico. This is an excellent opportunity to practice comprehensive primary care in a collaborative, patient-centered environment while enjoying an exceptional quality of life in one of the South...
Physician - Family or Internal Medicine - Albuquerque
Description CHRISTUS St. Vincent is growing and as part of our recent addition of a Northern Albuquerque multi-specialty clinic, we're seeking an experienced BC or BE physician to serve as the primary care anchor, with the added convenience of specialty colleagues available within the practice. Practice Highlights: • Monday-Friday eight-hour day work schedule, or four days per week, ten-hour days. • Family medicine provider call rotation, limited to telephone call only. • Patient volume about 18+ patients per day. • Epic health rec...
A California Facility Is Searching for a Locums Family Practice Physician WBY# JOB-3377800
If you are seeking a new opportunity or would simply like to learn more about locum tenens, give Weatherby a call today for details. • 4 - 5 days per week; Mon - Sat, 8 am - 5 pm with extended hours Tue & Thu until 8 pm • Approximately 24 - 28 patients per day • Outpatient clinic setting • EMR: Epic • Serves underserved population -- all ages seen • Bilingual Spanish preferred but not required • Supports offsite external community events nearby • Paid malpractice insurance; pre-paid travel and housing expenses • Assignment details an...
A Family Practice Physician Is Wanted for Locum Tenens Assistance in Georgia WBY# JOB-3382603
If this telehealth opportunity sounds right for you, give us a call today to speak with an expert Weatherby consultant for details. • 3 pm - 8 pm EST, Monday - Friday -- 25 hours per week • 4 - 5 patients per hour -- 10 minute consults • Board certification required or eligible • Paid malpractice insurance; pre-paid travel and housing expenses • Assignment details and time entry in online portal • Competitive compensation • 24-hour access to your Weatherby Healthcare consultant • Charter member of NALTO ...
Facility in California Is Looking for a Locums Family Practice Physician WBY# JOB-3382654
If this telehealth opportunity sounds right for you, give us a call today to speak with an expert Weatherby consultant for details. • FT: 40 hrs/week -- 8-hr shifts both Sat & Sun every 4th weekend • PT: 20 hrs/week -- 8-hr shifts both Sat & Sun every other weekend • Scheduled 3 - 6 patients per hour • Outpatient urgent care or primary care setting • Hospital privileges required • 3+ years post-residency experience in urgent care or primary care • Care for all ages -- newborn through adult populations • Board certification requir...
A Facility in PA Needs a Locum Tenens Family Practice Physician WBY# JOB-3382522
Get in touch with a Weatherby consultant today to learn more about this and other opportunities available now. • Clinic hours: 8 am - 6 pm, M - F • 16 - 20 patients per day • Outpatient family practice clinic • Adults only patient population • Spanish speaking required • Outpatient only -- no hospital procedures • Board certification required • Paid malpractice insurance; pre-paid travel and housing expenses • Assignment details and time entry in online portal • Competitive compensation • 24-hour access to your Weatherby Healthcare consu...
A California Facility Is Seeking a Locum Tenens Family Practice Physician WBY# JOB-3382657
If this telehealth opportunity sounds right for you, give us a call today to speak with an expert Weatherby consultant for details. • Full time: 40 hrs/week -- modified full time: 32 hrs/week available • Weekend rotation -- every 4th or every other weekend depending on schedule • 8-hour shifts • Scheduled 3 - 6 patients per hour • Urgent care or primary care outpatient setting • 3+ years post-residency experience in urgent or primary care required • Care for all ages -- newborn to adult populations • Hospital privileges required • Paid m...
A Family Practice/obstetrics Is Needed for Locum Tenens Help in CO WBY# JOB-3382534
Enjoy the locum tenens lifestyle knowing Weatherby is here to support you every step of the way. Call and speak to one of our consultants today for available dates and details. • Monday - Friday, 8 am - 5 pm clinic hours with 24-hour call shifts • Provides both clinic and delivery services • OB requirement: 50 cases per 2 years -- minimum 20 must be C-sections • GYN services requirement: 20 cases per 2 years • Experience with C-sections and GYN services required • First five deliveries proctored before independent practice • Paid malprac...
A MN Facility Is Searching for a Locums Family Practice/obstetrics WBY# JOB-3382558
Weatherby can help you build a custom career plan, with multiple positions available for you today. Call us for specific details on your future job today. • 5 - 7 day blocks -- clinic and OB/C-section call • Approximately 1 admission per day • Hospital privileges required • Procedures: deliveries, women's health clinic, C-sections • Paid malpractice insurance; pre-paid travel and housing expenses • Assignment details and time entry in online portal • Competitive compensation • 24-hour access to your Weatherby Healthcare consultant • Char...
Facility in Oregon Needs a Locums Family Practice Physician WBY# JOB-3382666
If this opportunity sounds right for you, give us a call today to speak with an expert Weatherby consultant for details. • Monday - Friday, 8 am - 5 pm, no call • 14 scheduled patients per day or up to 20 urgent care visits • Outpatient clinic setting • Treats all ages -- newborn to geriatric • Outpatient scheduled and walk-in same-day urgent care visits • Minimum 6-month commitment required • BLS certification required • Hospital privileges required • Paid malpractice insurance; pre-paid travel and housing expenses • Assignment details ...
Find More Jobs in Related Specialties
You can stop receiving job alerts at any time