Permanent Urgent Care Physician Jobs
Showing 124 Urgent Care Physician opportunities
$320,000 Urgent Care Salary
Urgent Care opportunity offering flexible scheduling with 6, 10, or 12-hour shifts. Opportunity to care for patients with unique cultural backgrounds ranging from newborn to centenarians. Enjoy competitive compensation in this family-friendly city known for great schools, an active downtown, and a multitude of community and outdoors activities that was recently ranked by Forbes magazine as the seventh fastest growing small city in the US. Base Salary $320K. Candidates are eligible to receive additional compensation in the form of bonu...
Urgent Care Physician
Description Specialization: Urgent Care Emergency Medicine Family Medicine without OB Job Summary: CareNow Urgent Care is seeking a full-time, board-certified physician to float amongst our San Antonio clinic locations. Qualified Candidates: • Comfortable seeing ages three months and up • Must have the ability to work independently • Board certified • Has a Texas state medical licensure and DEA • Ability to perform first reads on x-rays • Skills to perform patient treatment procedures for most acute illnesses or injuries to i...
Urgent Care Physician
Description Specialization: Urgent Care Emergency Medicine Family Medicine without OB Pediatric Internal Medicine Urgent Care Family Medicine Job Summary: CareNow Urgent Care is seeking a full-time, board certified physician to float among our 8 clinic locations around Salt Lake City and surrounding. Qualified Candidates: • Comfortable seeing ages three months and up • Three or more years of experience preferred, but not required with the ability to work independently • Board certified • Has Utah state medical licensure and D...
Urgent Care Physician — Martinsburg, WV (3x12-hr Rotating Shifts; Multi-Site)
Seeking a patient-focused physician to join a busy, multi-site urgent care network serving Martinsburg, WV. Must be able to float between clinic locations and work a rotating schedule. Location and hours • Martinsburg, West Virginia area • Clinics open daily 8:00 AM–8:00 PM (closed Thanksgiving and Christmas) • No overnight shifts Schedule • Three 12-hour rotating shifts per week • Coverage includes weekdays, weekends, and holidays • Open availability required Key responsibilities • Evaluate, diagnose, and treat acute ill...
Urgent Care Physician opening in NE CT about 1hr from Hartford
Seeking an Urgent Care Physician for a fast-paced ambulatory setting in Northeastern CT about 1hr from Hartford, CT, 45 mins from Providence, RI and 30 mins to Worcester, MA. • Board Certified / Eligible Family Practice or Urgent Care • Full or Part-time, flexible • Open: Weekdays 8a-8p, Weekends and Holidays 9a-5p • Will see all ages • Typically see approx. 30 ppd • Provide high quality of care to patients with acute illness and injuries in a fast pace ambulatory setting • Collaborate with APP's, nursing Staff, primary care pro...
Urgent Care Family Medicine Physician
Description Specialization: Urgent Care Urgent Care Emergency Medicine Urgent Care Family Medicine Urgent Care Internal Medicine Pediatrics Job Summary: MD Now Urgent Care is seeking a Full-Time family medicine, med/peds or emergency medicine physician to join our Miami, Florida Market, more specifically providing coverage out of our Midtown clinic location. Qualified Candidates: • Comfortable seeing ages three months and up • Board Certified • Has or willing to obtain Florida state medical licensure • Comfortable managing condit...
Urgent Care Physician
Description Specialization: Urgent Care Urgent Care Emergency Medicine Family Medicine without OB Pediatric Internal Medicine Urgent Care Internal Medicine Pediatrics Job Summary: CareNow Urgent Care is seeking a full-time board-certified physician for the Kyle clinic location. Qualified Candidates: • Comfortable seeing ages three months and up • Must have the ability to work independently • Board certified • Has a Texas state medical licensure and DEA • Ability to perform first reads on x-rays • Skills to perform patient treatment ...
Urgent Care Family Medicine Physician
Description Specialization: Urgent Care Urgent Care Emergency Medicine Urgent Care Family Medicine Urgent Care Internal Medicine Pediatrics Job Summary: MD Now Urgent Care is seeking a Full-Time family medicine, med/peds or emergency medicine physician to join our Sarasota/Manatee County Market, covering our Port Charlotte and surrounding clinic locations. Qualified Candidates: • Comfortable seeing ages three months and up • Board Certified • Has or willing to obtain Florida state medical licensure • Comfortable managing conditio...
Urgent Care Medical Directorship Outside Asheville, NC
Your Healing Mission Matters As an Urgent Care physician at Haywood Regional Medical Center in Clyde, NC you will be inspired by the community you serve as a valued member of the Lifepoint Health team, a nationally recognized healthcare organization committed to caring with a local heart. You'll have access to the staff, resources, and technologies needed to make a meaningful impact on patient care while contributing to a positive, collaborative work environment. At Lifepoint, you'll find a workplace where what truly matters is achievab...
Urgent Care Physician & Medical Director in Chicago Suburb
Take on a unique Urgent Care leadership opportunity in northern Illinois that combines hands-on patient care with Medical Director responsibilities. This 0.8 FTE employed position offers no call, a predictable schedule, strong APP collaboration, and the chance to help shape care across multiple urgent care centers, all within easy reach of the Chicago metro area. 0.8 FTE Urgent Care Medical Director opportunity. Blend of clinical care and leadership responsibilities. No call and no overnight obligations. Base salary starting at $250,000...
An easy drives to Chicago, St. Louis, and Indianapolis
Join an established Occupational Health team in the heart of Illinois! The practice is seeking a BE/BC Family Medicine physician with additional training in Occupational Medicine. Enjoy a well-paced, 5-day workweek with rotating Saturday coverage (clinic open Mon-Fri 8-6, Sat 9-4), strong support services, and academic/research options. Based in central IL, you'll enjoy easy drives to Chicago, St. Louis, and Indianapolis; a small-city comfort with big-city access and great work-life balance. Hospital Employee, Outpatient only. No Call....
Urgent Care Physician opening in the Rosburg, OR area
A growing Urgent Care in the Roseburg, OR area has an opening for a Physician to join their team! • Must be Board Certified / Board Eligible Family or Emergency Med Physician • Full-time permanent position • Clinic is open Monday - Friday 7a - 7p, Saturday and Sunday 9-5pm • 32-40 hours a week • No on-call • Will see all ages • About 40 patients per day for a 12-hour shift. • Open to new and experienced Physicians • Sign-on/relocation package • Competitive salary + RVUs, full benefits, CME, and more! • Please refer to J...
Urgent Care Family Medicine Physician
Description Specialization: Urgent Care Urgent Care Emergency Medicine Urgent Care Family Medicine Urgent Care Internal Medicine Pediatrics Job Summary: MD Now Urgent Care is seeking a full-time family medicine, med/peds or emergency medicine physician to join our Tampa/Hernando Pasco, FL Market, covering our Palm Harbor and surrounding clinic locations. Qualified Candidates: • Comfortable seeing ages three months and up • Board Certified • Has or willing to obtain Florida state medical licensure • Comfortable managing conditions...
Urgent Care Family Medicine Physician
Description Specialization: Urgent Care Urgent Care Emergency Medicine Urgent Care Family Medicine Urgent Care Internal Medicine Pediatrics Job Summary: MD Now Urgent Care is seeking a full-time family medicine, med/peds or emergency medicine physician to join our Tampa/Pinellas, FL Market, covering our Largo and surrounding clinic locations. Qualified Candidates: • Comfortable seeing ages three months and up • Board Certified • Has or willing to obtain Florida state medical licensure • Comfortable managing conditions commonly se...
Urgent Care Physician | Medical Director | Fort Wayne, IN
Lutheran Hospital is seeking a dedicated UrgentCare Medical Director to lead its RediMed practice in Fort Wayne, Indiana. Thisleadership role offers the opportunity to combine clinical excellence withstrategic oversight, guiding a well-established urgent care and occupationalhealth program that serves both the community and local employers through acomprehensive service line. This full-time position offers a highly desirable schedule of 14 twelve-hour shifts per month, no call, and the opportunity to practice in a collaborative urgent c...
Urgent Care Family Medicine Physician
Description Specialization: Urgent Care Urgent Care Emergency Medicine Urgent Care Family Medicine Urgent Care Internal Medicine Pediatrics Job Summary: MD Now Urgent Care is seeking a full-time family medicine, med/peds or emergency medicine physician to join our Palm Beach County, FL Market, covering our West Delray Beach and surrounding clinic locations. Qualified Candidates: • Comfortable seeing ages three months and up • Board Certified • Has or willing to obtain Florida state medical licensure • Comfortable managing conditi...
Urgent Care Market Medical Director
Description Specialization: Urgent Care Urgent Care Emergency Medicine Urgent Care Family Medicine Urgent Care Internal Medicine Pediatrics Job Summary: HCA CareNow/MD Now Urgent Care is recruiting a Market Medical Director with demonstrated leadership qualities to join the management team within our Florida market, more specifically overseeing our Jacksonville and Greater Orlando systems. The position will function a dual administrative/clinical role. The urgent care service line for MD Now’s Jacksonville and Orlando markets presen...
Atlanta, Georgia Urgent Care Job with a Flexible Schedule
Excellent Urgent care opportunity near Atlanta, GA. Join a well established multi-specialty group with a schedule that is designed for true work life balance Work 3 weekdays one week and 2 week days+ 2 weekend days the following week. Epic EMR. Clinic hours are M-F 8 AM- 5 PM. work at 3 locations in close proximity to one another. Board certified or Eligible in Family Medicine. DOT Certified is a plus. ...
Urgent Care Physician Needed in South Carolina CPH# JOB-3316787
Whether you are searching for a position in your area or in another state, we have professionals to help you achieve your goals through our relationships with facilities nationwide - in rural settings, small cities, and major metropolitan areas. As industry leaders and Joint Commission Certified, CompHealth applies over 40 years of tenured experience to your unique situation, preferences, and goals. • Monday - Friday 8 am - 8 pm; weekends 8 am - 4 pm • Full-time hospital-employed position • 100% outpatient care with no overnight call ...
Urgent Care Family Medicine Physician
Description Specialization: Urgent Care Urgent Care Emergency Medicine Urgent Care Family Medicine Urgent Care Internal Medicine Pediatrics Job Summary: CareNow Urgent Care is seeking a family medicine, emergency medicine or med/peds trained physician to join our Charleston, SC Market. Qualified Candidates: • Comfortable seeing ages three months and up • Board Certified • Has or willing to obtain South Carolina state medical licensure • Comfortable managing conditions commonly seen in an urgent care setting including such procedu...
Full-time Urgent Care Physician | Clifton, NJ (18 mi to NYC)
Hackensack Meridian Mountainside Medical Center is looking for a full-time, BE/BC Family Medicine or Internal Medicine Physician to join our established, thriving Immdiecare team in Clifton, NJ. Practice Model • Join a dedicated team of 4 Physicians and 1 APP with full support staff • Schedule varies with weekend and late evenings • No inpatient call obligations • Lab and X-Ray onsiteSalary starting at $125/hour Recruitment Package may include: • Base salary + wRVU production incentive • CME allowance • Sign...
Urgent Care Family Medicine Physician
Description Specialization: Urgent Care Urgent Care Emergency Medicine Urgent Care Family Medicine Urgent Care Internal Medicine Pediatrics Job Summary: MD Now Urgent Care is seeking a Full-Time board-certified family medicine, med/peds or emergency medicine physician to float within our Sanford, FL and surrounding clinic locations. Qualified Candidates: • Comfortable seeing ages three months and up • Board Certified • Has or willing to obtain Florida state medical licensure • Comfortable managing conditions commonly seen in an u...
Urgent Care Family Medicine Physician
Description Specialization: Urgent Care Urgent Care Emergency Medicine Urgent Care Family Medicine Urgent Care Internal Medicine Pediatrics Job Summary: MD Now Urgent Care is seeking a Full-Time board-certified family medicine, med/peds or emergency medicine physician to join our Deland and surrounding clinic locations. Qualified Candidates: • Comfortable seeing ages three months and up • Board Certified • Has or willing to obtain Florida state medical licensure • Comfortable managing conditions commonly seen in an urgent care se...
Urgent Care Family Medicine Physician
Description Specialization: Urgent Care Urgent Care Emergency Medicine Urgent Care Family Medicine Urgent Care Internal Medicine Pediatrics Job Summary: MD Now Urgent Care is seeking a Full-Time board-certified family medicine, med/peds or emergency medicine physician to join our Poinciana and surrounding clinic locations. Qualified Candidates: • Comfortable seeing ages three months and up • Board Certified • Has or willing to obtain Florida state medical licensure • Comfortable managing conditions commonly seen in an urgent care...
Outstanding Urgent Care Physician Opportunity in Rochester, NY
We are seeking a BE/BC Urgent Care physician to join a well-established group in western New York. Located midway between Buffalo and Syracuse, Rochester has everything a major metro city has to offer from a cultural standpoint with all the fun and beauty that comes with a four-season adventure destination. Position offers flexible scheduling, competitive pay and excellent medical and retirement benefits! Urgent Care Physician need to join large, well-established group in New York- will accept FM, UC or EM trained candidates. Offers w...
Find More Jobs in Related Specialties
You can stop receiving job alerts at any time